drought devils

Rhus lancea

SKU:

 RHULANC

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Rhus lancea

Common Name: African Sumac

An evergreen tree with a spreading, umbrella crown and arching branches. Bark is reddish brown and fissured. Dark green, willow-like foliage is deeply dissected into slender leaflets. Nonshowy summer flowers are followed by dry fruits. Attracts birds. Tolerant of heat and drought.

USDA Zone: Zones 9 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 8, 9, 12 - 24

Mature Height: 20 - 30 feet

Mature Width: 20 - 35 feet

Water Needs: Low, Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products