Rhododendron 'Lord Roberts'

SKU:

 RHLORO

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Rhododendron 'Lord Roberts'

Common Name: Lord Roberts Rhododendron

An evergreen shrub with a vigorous, rounded habit. Mid to late spring bloom. Funnel-shaped flowers grow in globe-shaped trusses. Flowers are deep reddish-pink with black spotting. Buds are mauve-pink. Attracts butterflies, bees and hummingbirds. Glossy, dark green leaves are elliptic and leathery. Hardy to -15 degrees F. Need acidic soil, pH 4.5 - 6.0.

USDA Zone: Zones 5 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 4 - 6, 15 - 17

Mature Height: 4 - 5 feet

Mature Width: 4 - 5 feet

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products