Image coming soon
Image coming soon
drought devils

Punica granatum 'Nana'

SKU:

 PUNANA

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory. Due to CDFA regulations, material in Carmel Valley, Orange, Redondo Beach, San Juan Capistrano, and Vista cannot be transferred to Northern CA.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Punica granatum 'Nana'

Common Name: Dwarf Pomegranate

Dwarf deciduous shrub with glossy, bright green foliage and single red-orange flowers with ruffled petals. Flowers are followed by dry red fruits.

USDA Zone: Zones 7 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 5 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 3 - 5 feet

Mature Width: 3 - 5 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun

Water Needs: Moderate, Regular

Related Products