Prunus caroliniana 'Bright 'N Tight'

SKU:

 PRBRTI

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Prunus caroliniana 'Monus', 'Bright 'N Tight'

Common Name: Bright 'N Tight Carolina Cherry Laurel

A dense, upright evergreen shrub with pointed oval, glossy deep green foliage. Spikes of fragrant white flowers followed by small black fruits. Best used as a clipped hedge or screen.

USDA Zone: Zones 7 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 5 - 24

Mature Height: 8 - 10 feet

Mature Width: 6 - 8 feet

Water Needs: Moderate, Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products