Image coming soon
Image coming soon

Protea laurifolia 'Pink Ice'

SKU:

 PRPIIC

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

If an item is not currently in our inventory, we may be able to source it for you. Plants can also be transferred between stores to fill your order.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Protea laurifolia 'Pink Ice'

Common Name: Pink Ice Protea

An upright evergreen shrub with interesting flowerheads, made up of stiff pink and white bracts. Flowers are available throughout winter months, and are choice for flower arrangements. Leathery, dark green leaves.

USDA Zone: Zones 9 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 16, 17, 21 - 24; H1

Mature Height: 6 - 10 feet

Mature Width: 6 - 10 feet

Water Needs: Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products