Populus tremuloides

SKU:

 POPTREM

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Populus tremuloides

Common Name: Quaking Aspen

Deciduous tree with triangular leaves that turn bright yellow in the fall and flutter in the breeze, smooth white bark.

USDA Zone: Zones 1 - 6

Sunset Zone: Zones A1 - A3; 1 - 7, 14 - 19

Mature Height: 20 - 60 feet

Mature Width: 15 - 30 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun

Water Needs: Regular

Recently Viewed Products