Polygala dalmaisiana

SKU:

 PODALM

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

If an item is not currently in our inventory, we may be able to source it for you. Plants can also be transferred between stores to fill your order.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Polygala dalmaisiana

Common Name: Sweet Pea Shrub

Evergreen shrub with pointed oval gray-green leaves, bright purplish-pink sweet pea like flowers.

USDA Zone: Zones 8 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 8, 9, 12 - 24

Mature Height: 3 - 5 feet

Mature Width: 3 - 5 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Regular

Recently Viewed Products