Podocarpus henkelii

SKU:

 POHENK

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Podocarpus henkelii

Common Name: Long Leafed Yellowwood

Technically a conifer, this evergreen tree is noted for being clean and relatively pest-free. Feathery foliage is narrow and longer than P. gracilior, in deep glossy green.

USDA Zone: Zones 9 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 8, 9, 13 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 30 - 50 feet

Mature Width: 15 - 20 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products