drought devils

Poa cita

SKU:

 POACITA

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory. Due to CDFA regulations, material in Carmel Valley, Orange, Redondo Beach, San Juan Capistrano, and Vista cannot be transferred to Northern CA.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Poa cita

Common Name: Silver Tussock

A grass-like perennial that forms gracefully arching, dense clumps of lustrous, very narrow, pale green leaves that age to greenish-brown. Inconspicuous brown flower heads emerge in summer. Tolerant of coastal exposure.

USDA Zone: Zones 8 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 4 - 24

Mature Height: 1 - 3 feet

Mature Width: 1 - 3 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun

Water Needs: Low

Related Products