Pluot 'Flavor King'

SKU:

 PLFLKI

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory. Due to CDFA regulations, material in Carmel Valley, Orange, Redondo Beach, San Juan Capistrano, and Vista cannot be transferred to Northern CA.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Prunus x 'Flavor King'

Common Name: Flavor King Pluot

Reddish-purple skin and red flesh, intense spicy and sweet flavor, midseason harvest, requires pollenizer. May be kept any height with pruning. 400 chill hours.

USDA Zone: Zones 5 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 3, 7 - 12, 14 - 16, 18 - 23

Mature Height: 12 - 15 feet

Mature Width: 12 - 15 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products