Plum 'Mariposa'

SKU:

 PLMARI

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Prunus x 'Mariposa', 'Improved Satsuma'

Common Name: Mariposa Japanese Plum

Deciduous tree that produces large, reddish purple fruits. Flesh is deep crimson red in color, and sweet. Midseason harvest. Good for fresh consumption or used in cooking.

USDA Zone: Zones 6 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 2, 3, 7 - 12, 14 - 22; H1

Mature Height: 15 - 20 feet

Mature Width: 15 - 20 feet

Water Needs: Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products