Pieris x 'Flaming Silver'

SKU:

 PIFLSI

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Pieris x 'Flaming Silver'

Common Name: Flaming Silver Lily of the Valley

An elegant evergreen shrub with narrowly oval, glossy green foliage edged with white. New foliage emerges brilliant red with pink margins. Abundant clusters of pendulous, urn-shaped flowers in white.

USDA Zone: Zones 5 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 2B - 9, 14 - 17

Mature Height: 4 - 5 feet

Mature Width: 4 - 5 feet

Light Needs: Filtered Sun, Partial Sun

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products