Image coming soon
Image coming soon

Pieris japonica 'Cavatine'

SKU:

 PICAVA

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Pieris japonica 'Cavatine'

Common Name: Cavatine Japanese Andromeda, Lily of the Valley

A dwarf, shade-loving evergreen shrub with a compact, upright habit. Abundant, chain-like clusters of white, urn-shaped flowers bloom in early spring. Leaves are dark green. Leaf shape is oblong to lance-like with finely serrated edges. Attracts bees.

USDA Zone: Zones 5 - 8

Sunset Zone: Zones 2B - 9, 14 - 17

Mature Height: 1 - 2 feet

Mature Width: 2 - 3 feet

Light Needs: Filtered Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products