Phormium tenax 'Wings of Gold'

SKU:

 PHOWIGO

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Phormium tenax 'Wings of Gold'

Common Name: Wings of Gold New Zealand Flax

A dramatic perennial forming clumps of strappy, evergreen leaves in olive green with yellow margins.

USDA Zone: Zones 8 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 7 - 9, 14 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 2 - 3 feet

Mature Width: 2 - 3 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun

Water Needs: Moderate, Regular

Related Products