Image coming soon
Image coming soon
drought devils

Phlomis russeliana

SKU:

 PHRUSS

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Phlomis russeliana

Common Name: Turkish Sage, Jerusalem Sage

A perennial shrub with large, textured, olive-green leaves reminiscent of sage. The upper halves of the stems exhibit whorls of light yellow, hooded, two-lipped flowers in summer. Evergreen and drought-tolerant with an upright, mounding form.

USDA Zone: Zones 5 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 2 - 24

Mature Height: 2 - 3 feet

Mature Width: 1 - 2 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Low

Related Products