Image coming soon
Image coming soon
drought devils

Phlomis 'Edward Bowles'

SKU:

 PHGRVE

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Phlomis x 'Edward Bowles', Phlomis 'Grande Verde'

Common Name: Edward Bowles Jerusalem Sage

A Mediterranean native perennial shrub with upright stems clothed in soft and woolly, broadly lance-shaped, gray-green foliage. The upper half of stems carry whorls of large and bright yellow, two-lipped, hooded flowers.

USDA Zone: Zones 7 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 3B - 24

Mature Height: 3 - 4 feet

Mature Width: 5 - 6 feet

Water Needs: Low, Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products