Philodendron selloum

SKU:

 PHSELL

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Philodendron selloum, Philodendron bipinnatifidium

Common Name: Lacy Tree Philodendron

A tropical evergreen shrub with thick and sturdy stems supporting glossy, dark green, and deeply cut leaves up to 4 feet long.

USDA Zone: Zones 9 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 8, 9, 12 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 6 - 10 feet

Mature Width: 6 - 10 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products