ca native drought devils oaks

Philadelphus lewisii 'Goose Creek'

SKU:

 PHGOCR

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Philadelphus lewisii 'Goose Creek'

Common Name: Goose Creek Mock Orange

A loosely branched, deciduous shrub featuring citrus-scented, creamy white double flowers. Broadly oval, deep green leaves.

USDA Zone: Zones 4 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 1 - 10, 14 - 24

Mature Height: 6 - 8 feet

Mature Width: 6 - 8 feet

Light Needs: Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Moderate

Related Products