Phellodendron amurense 'Longnecker'

SKU:

 PHEYEST

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Phellodendron amurense 'Longnecker'

Common Name: Eye Stopper Cork Tree

A stately deciduous tree with a rounded crown of compound, medium green leaves. Excellent fall color. Bark is grayish-brown, heavily ridged, and corky in texture. Non-showy yellowish green spring flowers.

USDA Zone: Zones 4 - 7

Sunset Zone: Zones A1, A2; 1 - 3

Mature Height: 30 - 40 feet

Mature Width: 30 - 40 feet

Water Needs: Moderate

Recently Viewed Products