drought devils

Perovskia atriplicifolia

SKU:

 PERATRI

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Perovskia atriplicifolia

Common Name: Russian Sage

A shrubby perennial with fine, feathery, aromatic, gray-green foliage. Lavender-blue flowers appear in tall, airy, branched stalks. Blooms in

USDA Zone: Zones 5 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 2 - 24

Mature Height: 3 - 4 feet

Mature Width: 3 - 4 feet

Water Needs: Low, Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products