Image coming soon
Image coming soon

Penstemon Rock Candy Pink

SKU:

 PENCAPI

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Penstemon 'Rock Candy Pink', 'Novapenpin'

Common Name: Rock Candy Pink Garden Penstemon

A perennial with a compact, upright habit, multi-branching from the base. Green leaves are lance-shaped and oppositely arranged. Spikes of nodding, bell-shaped flowers are magenta pink. Reblooms in waves through summer. Attractive to hummingbirds and other pollinators.

USDA Zone: Zones 5 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 6 - 9, 14 - 24

Mature Height: 8 - 12 inches

Mature Width: 1 - 2 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Moderate, Regular

Related Products