Penstemon gloxinioides 'Holly's White'

SKU:

 PENHOWH

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Penstemon gloxinioides 'Holly's White'

Common Name: Holly's White Border Penstemon, Beard Tongue

A perennial with upright stems, multi-branching from the base. Green leaves are larger than the species. Spikes of nodding, bell-shaped flowers are hummingbirds and other pollinators.

USDA Zone: Zones 8 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 7 - 9, 14 - 24

Mature Height: 2 - 3 feet

Mature Width: 2 - 3 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Moderate, Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products