Penstemon 'Apple Blossom'

SKU:

 PENAPBL

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Penstemon 'Apple Blossom', 'Huntington Pink'

Common Name: Pink Border Penstemon, Beardtongue

A perennial with upright stems, multi-branching from the base. Green leaves are lance-shaped and oppositely arranged. Spikes of tubular, trumpet-shaped flowers are bright pink with pinkish-white throats. Blooms in summer. Very attractive to hummingbirds and other pollinators.

USDA Zone: Zones 7 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 7 - 9, 14 - 24

Mature Height: 2 - 4 feet

Mature Width: 2 - 4 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Low, Moderate, Regular

Related Products