Image coming soon
Image coming soon

Peach 'Redhaven'

SKU:

 PEREHA

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

If an item is not currently in our inventory, we may be able to source it for you. Plants can also be transferred between stores to fill your order.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Prunus persica 'Redhaven'

Common Name: Redhaven Peach

A deciduous fruit tree. Pink blossoms show off in spring. Peaches have slightly fuzzy, yellow, red-blushed skin. Yellow flesh is freestone, firm and sweet. High yield harvest in mid summer. 800 chill hours. Self-fruitful. Resistant to leaf spot.

USDA Zone: Zones 5 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 7 - 9, 14 - 16, 18

Mature Height: Varies

Mature Width: Varies

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products