Origanum rotundifolium 'Kent Beauty'

SKU:

 ORIKEBE

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Origanum rotundifolium 'Kent Beauty'

Common Name: Kent Beauty Ornamental Oregano

An herbaceous perennial with a mounding, trailing habit. Lightly aromatic, heart-shaped leaves are silvery blue-green. Cascading, hop-like flower blush rosy pink. Blooms in summer and fall. Attracts pollinators.

USDA Zone: Zones 7 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 2B - 24

Mature Height: 4 - 6 inches

Mature Width: 1 - 2 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun

Water Needs: Low, Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products