Image coming soon
Image coming soon

Orange 'Midknight'

SKU:

 ORMVBH

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Citrus x sinensis 'Midknight'

Common Name: Midknight Valencia Orange

An evergreen fruit tree with a vigorous, shrubby habit. Blossoms are white and intensely fragrant. Leaves are waxy and dark green. Oranges are large and seedless. Rind is bright orange and thin. Flesh is orange, sweet-tart, low-acid, and very juicy. Harvest from spring to fall.

USDA Zone: Zones 9 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 8, 9, 12 - 24

Mature Height: 6 - 8 feet

Mature Width: 6 - 20 feet

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products