drought devils

Olive 'Koroneiki'

SKU:

 OLEKOR

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

If an item is not currently in our inventory, we may be able to source it for you. Plants can also be transferred between stores to fill your order.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Olea europaea 'Koroneiki'

Common Name: Koroneiki Olive

A slow-growing evergreen tree with single or multiple gray trunks that become gnarled with age. Branches form a rounded crown. Gray-green foliage is large, narrowly elliptic, and silvery underneath. Small, spring flowers yield edible olives. Similar to 'Arbequina' with heavier crops of smaller olives. Self fertile, though best with a pollenizer nearby. Good pollenizer for other varieties.

USDA Zone: Zones 8 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 8, 9, 11 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 20 - 30 feet

Mature Width: 20 - 30 feet

Water Needs: Low, Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products