drought devils

Olive 'Arbequina'

SKU:

 OLEARBE

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Olea europaea 'Arbequina'

Common Name: Arbequina Olive

A slow-growing evergreen tree with single or multiple gray trunks that become gnarled with age. Branches form a rounded crown. Gray-green foliage is narrowly elliptic, and silvery underneath. Small, spring flowers yield edible olives used for both oil production and fruit. Highest yield in warm summer climates. Self-fruitful.

USDA Zone: Zones 8 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 8, 9, 11 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 35 - 40 feet

Mature Width: 20 - 25 feet

Water Needs: Low, Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products