drought devils

Olea europaea Little Ollie

SKU:

 OLLIOL

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory. Due to CDFA regulations, material in Carmel Valley, Orange, Redondo Beach, San Juan Capistrano, and Vista cannot be transferred to Northern CA.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Olea europaea 'Montra'

Common Name: Little Ollie Dwarf Olive

A dwarf evergreen shrub that forms a multi-branching hedge. Dark green foliage is narrowly elliptic and silvery underneath. Rarely ever produces pollen or fruit.

USDA Zone: Zones 8 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 8, 9, 11 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 4 - 6 feet

Mature Width: 4 - 6 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun

Water Needs: Low, Moderate

Related Products