Image coming soon
Image coming soon

Nepeta 'Blue Prelude'

SKU:

 NEPBLPR

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Nepeta x 'Blue Prelude' PP 31,901

Common Name: Blue Prelude Catmint

A low-water perennial with a low, mounded form. Foliage is more green than gray. Leaves are aromatic, soft and toothed. Airy, billowing stalks of bright blue flowers bloom from spring to fall. Attracts pollinators.

USDA Zone: Zones 4 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 1 - 24

Mature Height: 12 - 18 inches

Mature Width: 12 - 18 inches

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Low, Moderate

Related Products