Nectarine 'Arctic Rose'

SKU:

 NEARRO

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Prunus persica nucipersica 'Arctic Rose'

Common Name: Arctic Rose Nectarine

A deciduous fruit tree. Nectarines have smooth, red skin. When ripe, the white flesh is crunchy, super sweet, and freestone. Harvest in mid summer. 600 - 700 chill hours. Self fruitful.

USDA Zone: Zones 6 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 7 - 9, 14 - 16, 18

Mature Height: Varies

Mature Width: Varies

Light Needs: Full Sun

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products