Image coming soon
Image coming soon

Nandina domestica 'Jaytee' / Harbor Belle

SKU:

 NAHABE

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Nandina domestica 'Jaytee'

Common Name: Harbor Belle Heavenly Bamboo

An evergreen shrub with cane-like stems and compound foliage that resembles bamboo. New leaf growth is tinted with pink and matures to light green, turning brilliant burgundy in the fall and winter. Loose terminal clusters of tiny white flowers followed by sprays of shiny red berries. Dwarf habit.

USDA Zone: Zones 6 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 4 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 1 - 2 feet

Mature Width: 3 - 5 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Low, Moderate, Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products