Image coming soon
Image coming soon

Mango Assorted

SKU:

 MANGO

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Mangifera indica

Common Name: Assorted Mango Varieties

Self-fruitful tropical trees that produce heavy crops of mangoes. Long clusters of yellow flowers appear at branch tips during spring and summer months. Produces heavier crops in frost-free areas.

USDA Zone: Zones 11 - 12

Sunset Zone: Zones 23, 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 30 - 50 feet

Mature Width: 30 - 50 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products