Magnolia 'Moonglow' ('Jim Wilson')

SKU:

 MAGMNGL

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Magnolia virginiana 'Jim Wilson' PP12,065

Common Name: Moonglow Sweet Bay Magnolia

A vigorous deciduous tree with an upright and open habit. Leaves are lance-shaped and glossy green, with silvery undersides. Fragrant, creamy white flowers bloom throughout spring and summer. Good cold hardiness.

USDA Zone: Zones 5 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 4 - 9, 14 - 24

Mature Height: 15 - 35 feet

Mature Width: 10 - 20 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products