Image coming soon
Image coming soon

Lychnis coronaria (Magenta)

SKU:

 LYCCORO

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Lychnis coronaria (Magenta)

Common Name: Rose Campion, Crown-Pink, Catchfly

A perennial that forms a self-sowing clump. Silver-gray leaves are felt-textured and spear-shaped. Blooms from late spring into early summer with dazzling magenta, five-petaled flowers. Attracts butterflies.

USDA Zone: Zones 4 - 8

Sunset Zone: Zones 1 - 9, 14 - 24

Mature Height: 2 - 3 feet

Mature Width: 1 - 2 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun

Water Needs: Low

Related Products