Image coming soon
Image coming soon

Loropetalum chinense Jazz Hands 'Dwarf Pink'

SKU:

 LOJHDP

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: 'Loropetalum chinense 'Jazz Hands Pink' 'Kurenai'

Common Name: Jazz Hands Dwarf Pink Chinese Fringe Flower

A compact evergreen shrub with spreading, arching branches. Jazz Hands series has excellent form, larger leaves and larger flowers than other Loropetalums. Oval leaves are cranberry-purple. Bright pink flowers are fringe-like and spidery. Main bloom in spring with sporadic flowering throughout the year. Semi-deciduous in cold winters.

USDA Zone: Zones 7 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 6 - 9, 14 - 24

Mature Height: 3 - 4 feet

Mature Width: 2 - 3 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products