Image coming soon
Image coming soon
drought devils

Lomandra longifolia 'Shorty'

SKU:

 LOMCSH

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Lomandra longifolia 'Shorty', Lomandra confertifolia ssp. pallida 'Pom Pom'

Common Name: Shorty Mat Rush, Pom Pom Mat Rush

A compact, grass-like plant that forms mounds of semi-erect, bright lime green foliage. Small cream colored flowers are inconspicuous, nearly concealed by leaves. Useful as groundcover, accent, or container plant. Similar to 'Lime Tuff,' but 2/3 the size.

USDA Zone: Zones 8 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 12 - 24

Mature Height: 1 - 2 feet

Mature Width: 2 - 3 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Low

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products