drought devils

Lomandra longifolia 'Platinum Beauty'

SKU:

 LOPLBE

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Lomandra longifolia 'Platinum Beauty'

Common Name: Variegated Dwarf Mat Rush

An evergreen grass-like perennial. Leaves are variegated light green with white stripes. Fine, upright-arching foliage forms a compact, fountain-like clump. Small, yellow flower spikes emit a sweet fragrance in summer. Tolerates seaside, inland, and drought conditions.

USDA Zone: Zones 8 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 12 - 24

Mature Height: 2 - 3 feet

Mature Width: 2 - 3 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products