drought devils

Lomandra longifolia Breeze

SKU:

 LOBREE

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Lomandra longifolia ‘LM300’, 'Breeze', 'Tanika'

Common Name: Breeze Dwarf Mat Rush

An evergreen grass-like perennial. Fine, green, arching foliage forms a rounded clump. Small, yellow flower spikes emit a sweet fragrance in spring. Tolerates seaside, inland, and drought conditions.

USDA Zone: Zones 8 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 12 - 24

Mature Height: 2 - 3 feet

Mature Width: 3 - 4 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products