Image coming soon
Image coming soon
drought devils

Lomandra confertifolia 'Pacific Sky'

SKU:

 LOCPASK

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Lomandra confertifolia ssp. rubiginosa 'LM700' PP 32,991

Common Name: Pacific Sky Mat Rush

An evergreen grass-like perennial. Fine, weeping, blue-gray to gray-green foliage forms a compact, mounding clump. Small, yellow-orange flower spikes emit a sweet fragrance in summer. Tolerates seaside, inland, shade and drought conditions. Resistant to root rot.

USDA Zone: Zones 9 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 12 - 24

Mature Height: 1 - 2 feet

Mature Width: 2 - 3 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Low

Related Products