Image coming soon
Image coming soon

Lobelia erinus

SKU:

 LOBELIA

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

If an item is not currently in our inventory, we may be able to source it for you. Plants can also be transferred between stores to fill your order.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Lobelia erinus 'Palace Blue'

Common Name: Edging Lobelia

A compact, showy annual with a mounding, cascading growth habit. Loose clusters of semi-tubular flowers are available in blue, dark-blue, pale sky-blue, lilac-pink, rose-pink, or white. Leaves are narrow, green, and sometimes tinged with bronze. Attracts butterflies and hummingbirds. Used for borders, hanging baskets and window boxes.

USDA Zone: Zones 10 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones A1 - A3; 1 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 3 - 9 inches

Mature Width: 1 - 2 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Regular

Recently Viewed Products