drought devils

Leucospermum 'High Gold'

SKU:

 LEHIGO

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Leucospermum 'High Gold'

Common Name: High Gold Pincushion

An evergreen shrub with an upright form. Leathery, gray-green leaves are spiraled along stems. Flowers are bright golden yellow. Modified styles form a waxy, pincushion-like inflorescence. Blooms at branch tips in winter and spring. Long-lasting cut flower. Prefers acidic soils. Do not use phosphorus fertilizers. Disease resistant. Improved L. 'Yellow Bird'.

USDA Zone: Zones 9 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 15 - 17, 21 - 24; H1

Mature Height: 4 - 6 feet

Mature Width: 4 - 6 feet

Water Needs: Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products