drought devils

Leucophyllum x 'Heavenly Cloud'

SKU:

 LEHECL

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Leucophyllum x 'Heavenly Cloud'

Common Name: Heavenly Cloud Texas Ranger, Texas Sage, Cenizo, Barometer Bush

A semi-evergreen shrub with a rounded form. Foliage is small and mid-green. Lavender-purple flowers cover the branches in abundance. From summer into fall, flowers bloom in cycles after a spike in humidity, such as a rain. Thrives in heat. Tolerates drought. Attracts pollinators and birds. Native to Texas and Mexico.

USDA Zone: Zones 7 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 7 - 24

Mature Height: 5 - 8 feet

Mature Width: 5 - 8 feet

Water Needs: Low, Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products