Image coming soon
Image coming soon
drought devils

Lavandula x intermedia 'Hidcote Giant'

SKU:

 LAVHIGI

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

If an item is not currently in our inventory, we may be able to source it for you. Plants can also be transferred between stores to fill your order.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Lavandula x intermedia 'Hidcote Giant'

Common Name: Hidcote Giant Lavender

A perennial shrub that forms a mounding bush or hedge. Evergreen in mild climates. Deep violet flowers and linear, gray-green foliage are aromatic. birds, bees and butterflies. English lavender is used for essential oil and culinary recipes, among many other uses.

USDA Zone: Zones 5 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 2 - 24

Mature Height: 2 - 3 feet

Mature Width: 2 - 3 feet

Water Needs: Low, Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products