Image coming soon
Image coming soon
drought devils

Lavandula x intermedia 'Edelweiss'

SKU:

 LAINEDE

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Lavandula x intermedia 'Edelweiss'

Botanical Name: Lavandula x intermedia 'Edelweiss'

Common Name: Edelweiss Lavandin, Hedge Lavender

A sterile-hybrid perennial shrub that forms a compact bush or hedge. Evergreen in mild winters. Pale pink to bright white flowers and linear, stems in summer, good for drying. Attracts birds, bees and butterflies.

USDA Zone: Zones 5 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 8, 9, 12 - 24

Mature Height: 2 - 3 feet

Mature Width: 2 - 3 feet

Water Needs: Low, Moderate

Water Needs: Low,Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products