drought devils

Lavandula stoechas 'Dedication'

SKU:

 LAVDEPU

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Lavandula stoechas 'Dedication', 'Pukehou'

Common Name: Dedication Spanish Lavender

A perennial shrub that forms a compact bush or hedge. Evergreen in mild winters. Spring-summer flowers and linear, silver-green foliage are Attracts birds, bees and butterflies.

USDA Zone: Zones 6 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 4 - 24

Mature Height: 1 - 2 feet

Mature Width: 1 - 2 feet

Water Needs: Low,Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products