Image coming soon
Image coming soon
drought devils

Lavandula stoechas 'Anouk White'

SKU:

 LAVANWH

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Lavandula stoechas 'Anouk White', 'Anouk Deluxe 10173'

Botanical Name: Lavandula stoechas 'Anouk White', 'Anouk Deluxe 10173'

Common Name: Anouk White Spanish Lavender

A perennial shrub that forms a compact, upright bush or hedge. Evergreen in mild winters. Flowers and linear, gray-green foliage are aromatic. Plump, Blooms in spring, and reblooms in favorable conditions. Attracts birds, bees and butterflies. Good resistance to foliar disease.

USDA Zone: Zones 7 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 4 - 24

Mature Height: 1 - 2 feet

Mature Width: 3 - 5 feet

Water Needs: Low, Moderate

Water Needs: Low,Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products