drought devils

Lavandula angustifolia 'Hidcote Blue'

SKU:

 LAVHIBL

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Lavandula angustifolia 'Hidcote Blue'

Common Name: Hidcote Blue English Lavender

A perennial shrub that forms a mound compact enough to be considered dwarf. Evergreen in mild winters. Super dark violet-blue flowers and linear, Attracts birds, bees and butterflies. English lavender is used for essential oil and culinary recipes, among many other uses.

USDA Zone: Zones 5 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 2 - 24

Mature Height: 18 - 24 inches

Mature Width: 1 - 2 feet

Water Needs: Low, Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products