drought devils

Lavandula angustifolia 'Ellagance Purple'

SKU:

 LAVELPU

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Lavandula angustifolia 'Ellagance Purple'

Common Name: Ellagance Purple English Lavender

A perennial shrub that forms a compact, uniform, well-branched bush. Evergreen in mild winters. Bright purple-blue flowers and linear, gray-green sturdy stems. Flowers in the first year. Attracts birds, bees and butterflies. Good tolerance to foliar diseases. English lavender is used for essential oil and culinary recipes, among many other uses.

USDA Zone: Zones 5 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 2 - 24

Mature Height: 12 - 16 inches

Mature Width: 12 - 16 inches

Water Needs: Low, Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products