Image coming soon
Image coming soon
drought devils

Lavandula angustifolia 'Beezee White'

SKU:

 LAVBZW

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Lavandula angustifolia 'Beezee White'

Common Name: Beezee White English Lavender

An evergreen shrub prized for large and fragrant, white flower heads held in terminal, spike-like clusters. Finely divided, narrow gray-green foliage. pollinators busy. Excellent uniformity, earliness, and spike quality. Winter hardy and cold-tolerant, with good tolerance to foliar diseases compared to other lavenders.

USDA Zone: Zones 5 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 2 - 24

Mature Height: 10 - 14 inches

Mature Width: 10 - 14 inches

Water Needs: Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products